London Committee

If you are interested in having your name added to the committee please contact Hilton Mervis of Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer.

A list of committee members from all the major litigation practices in London:

Maria Frangeskides – Addleshaw Goddard

Mark Molyneux – Addleshaw Goddard

Lauren Hamilton – Addleshaw Goddard

Natasha Winter  – Addleshaw Goddard

Richard Hornshaw – Akin Gump

Kambiz Larizadeh – Akin Gump

Bree Taylor – Alius Law

Russell Butland – A & O Shearman

Maeve Hanna – A & O Shearman

Jonathan Hitchin – A & O Shearman

Jonathan Swil – A & O Shearman

Charlotte Mallorie – Arnold & Porter

Hilton Mervis – Arnold & Porter

Jane Wessel – Arnold & Porter

Jon Gale – Ashurst

James Levy – Ashurst

Philip Linton – Ashurst

Dyfan Owen – Ashurst

Angus Ross – Ashurst

Marc Florent – Baker & McKenzie

Anthony Poulton – Baker & McKenzie

Hugh Lyons – Baker & McKenzie

Shaul Brazil – BCL Solicitors LLP

Ian Burton – BCL Solicitors LLP

Michael Drury – BCL Solicitors LLP

Richard Sallybanks – BCL Solicitors LLP

Sophie Eyre – Bird & Bird

Victoria Hobbs – Bird & Bird

Jonathan Speed – Bird & Bird

Andrei Yakovlev – Boies Schiller Flexner

Joseph McCormick – Branch Austin McCormick

Jane Colston – Brown Rudnick

Jessica Lee – Brown Rudnick

Derval Walsh – Brown Rudnick

Ben Blacklock – Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Clare Reeve Curatola – Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Ravi Nayer – Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Graham Shear – Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Andrew Street – Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Rachel Ziegler – Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Kevin Roberts – Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft

Ashkhan Candey – CANDEY

Sam Claydon – CANDEY

Andrew Dunn – CANDEY

Caitriona McCarthy – CANDEY

Leo Nabarro – CANDEY

Darren Kidd – Clarke Willmott

Owen Williams – Clarke Willmott

James Brady-Banzet – Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Sunil Gadhia – Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Jonathan Kelly – Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

James Norris-Jones – Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Naomi Tarawali – Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Jeremy Kosky – Clifford Chance

Ian Moulding – Clifford Chance

Matthew Scully – Clifford Chance

Louise Boswell – CMS

Tom Dane – CMS

Karen Denny – CMS

Kenny Henderson – CMS

Kushal Gandhi – CMS

Lee Gluyas – CMS

Sukhi Kaler – CMS

Jeremy Mash – CMS

Guy Pendell – CMS

Tim Sales – CMS

Jonathan Warne – CMS

Jumana Rahman – Cohen & Gresser

Thomas Shortland – Cohen & Gresser

Simon Davis – Consultant

Lydia Danon – Cooke, Young & Keidan

Stephen Elam – Cooke, Young & Keidan

Jon Felce – Cooke, Young & Keidan

Natalie Todd – Cooke, Young & Keidan

Sascha Grimm – Cooley

Henry Stewart – Cooley

Greg Lascelles – Covington & Burling

John Bramhall – DAC Beachcroft

Jonathan Brogden – DAC Beachcroft

Laura Berry – DAC Beachcroft

Clarissa Coleman – DAC Beachcroft

Christopher Boyne – Debevoise & Plimpton

Patrick Swain – Debevoise & Plimpton

Andrew Hearn – Dechert

Adam Silver – Dechert

Felicity Ewing – Dentons

Thomas Leyland – Dentons

Stephen Netherway – Devonshires

James Carter – DLA Piper

Jamie Curle – DLA Piper

Joshua Fineman – DWF

Hardeep Nahal – DWF

Yolanda Walker – DWF

Rashid Gaissin – Eldwick Law

George Maling – Enyo Law

Konrad Rodgers – Enyo Law

David Flack – Eversheds

Jonathan Leach – Eversheds

Richard Little – Eversheds

Kate Allass – Farrer & Co

Ben Longworth – Farrer & Co

Tim Parkes – FCA

John Fellas – Fellas Arbitration

Tony Lewis – Fieldfisher

Bill Dixon – Field Seymour Parkes Solicitors

Ben Drew – Fladgate

Steven Mash – Fladgate

Joel Seager – Fladgate

Ivor Adair – Fox & Partners

David Butler – Fox Williams

Tom Custance – Fox Williams

Gavig Foggo – Fox Williams

Kofi Mills-Bampoe – Fox Williams

Thomas Clark – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

James Kennedy – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Alison Kirby-Harris – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

James Barratt – Fried Frank

James Kitching – Fried Frank

Oliver Glynn-Jones – Goodwin

Sarah McAtominey – Goodwin

Catherine Naylor – Gowling WLG

Tom Price – Gowling WLG

Tim Hardy – Hardy ADR Consultants

Simon Bishop – Hausfeld

Lianne Craig – Hausfeld

John McElroy – Hausfeld

Lucy Pert – Hausfeld

Chris Bushell – Herbert Smith Freehills

Damien Byrne Hill – Herbert Smith Freehills

Natasha Johnson – Herbert Smith Freehills

Rachel Lidgate – Herbert Smith Freehills

Brian Spiro – Herbert Smith Freehills

Rick Brown – HFW

Nicola Gare – HFW

Damian Honey – HFW

Brian Perrott – HFW

Andrew Williams – HFW

Kevin Lloyd – Hogan Lovells

Neil Mirchandani – Hogan Lovells

Arish Bharucha – Howard Kennedy

Mark Humphries – Humphries Kerstetter

James Russell – Humphries Kerstetter

Toby Starr – Humphries Kerstetter

Martin King – K&L Gates

John D. Magnin – K&L Gates

Sarah Turpin – K&L Gates

Luke Harrison – Keidan Harrison

Marc Keidan – Keidan Harrison

Ben Aram – Kennedys Law

Ruth Byrne KC – King & Spalding

Tom Sprange KC – King & Spalding

Sarah Walker – King & Spalding

Darren Roiser – King & Wood Mallesons

Mary Young – Kingsley Napley

Fiona Simpson – Kingsley Napley

Sue Thackeray – Kingsley Napley

Richard Boynton – Kirkland & Ellis

Stuart Doxford – Kirkland & Ellis

Martin Davies – Latham & Watkins

Oliver Middleton – Latham & Watkins

Andrea Monks – Latham & Watkins

Nell Perks – Latham & Watkins

Jeremy Lederman – Laytons

Sohrab Daneshku – Lewis Silkin

Fraser Mitchell – Lewis Silkin

Ben Carroll – Linklaters

Rory Conway – Linklaters

Patrick Robinson – Linklaters

Andrew Ford – LK Law

Adam Greaves – LK Law

Caroline Phipps – LK Law

Lois Horne – Macfarlanes

Matt McCahearty – Macfarlanes

James Popperwell – Macfarlanes

Fred Snowball – Macfarlanes

Sarah Garvey – Mayer Brown

Airlie Goodman – Mayer Brown

Miles Robinson – Mayer Brown

Mark Stefanini – Mayer Brown

Andrew Savage – McDermott Will & Emery

Chloe Steele – McGuireWoods

John Reynolds – Meysan Partners

Michael Napier – Michael Napier

Julian Stait – Milbank

James Oldnall – Milberg

Richard Leedham – Mishcon de Reya

Shaistah Akhtar – Mishcon de Reya

Mark Davis – Mishcon de Reya

Chris Warren-Smith – Morgan Lewis

Ben Summerfield – Morrison & Foerster

Jonathan Wheeler – Morrison & Foerster

Lista M. Cannon – Norton Rose Fulbright

Robin Springthorpe – Norton Rose Fulbright

Paul Stothard – Norton Rose Fulbight

Amy Harvey – Ontier

Simon Willis – Orrick, Herrington and Sutcliffe

Artem Doudko – Osborne Clarke

Tom Ellis – Osborne Clarke

Natasha Harrison – Pallas

Will Hooker – Pallas

Oliver Browne – Paul Hastings

Olga Bischof – PCB Byrne

Neil Micklethwaite – PCB Byrne

Nicholas Peacock – Peacock Arbitration

Clare Arthurs – Penningtons Manches Cooper

James Harrison – Penningtons Manches Cooper

Kamran Rehman – Penningtons Manches Cooper

Keith Oliver – Peters & Peters

Jonathan Tickner – Peters & Peters

David Goldberg – Pinna Goldberg

Zoe de Courcy Arbiser – Pinsent Masons

Michael Fenn – Pinsent Masons

Michael Fletcher – Pinsent Masons

Dorothy Murray – Proskauer

Hannah Catterall – Provenio

Emma Charnock – Provenio

Mark Goodwin – Provenio

Gemma Anderson – Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan

Ted Greeno – Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan

Justin Michaelson – Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan

Gautam Bhattacharyya – Reed Smith

Jonathan Cary – RPC

Geraldine Elliott – RPC

Davina Given – RPC

Charlotte Henschen – RPC

Emma West – RPC (CLF Associates Committee Co-Chair)

Alan Williams – RPC

Sarra Kay – Sarra Kay

Simon Bushell – Seladore Legal

Gareth Keillor – Seladore Legal

Andrew Fox – Sidley Austin

Ed Crosse – Simmons & Simmons

Patrick Boylan – Simmons & Simmons

Jason Juden – Simmons & Simmons

Kirsten Kitt – Simmons & Simmons

Robert Turner – Simmons & Simmons

David Kavanagh KC – Skadden

Rory McAlpine – Skadden

Nick Ames – Slaughter and May

Jonathan Clark – Slaughter and May

Richard Jeens – Slaughter and May

James Stacey – Slaughter and May

Richard Swallow – Slaughter and May

Robert Worthington – Slaughter and May

Christian Toms – Squire Patton Boggs

Lucy Webster – Squire Patton Boggs

Edward Davis – Stephenson Harwood

Richard Garcia – Stephenson Harwood

Sue Millar – Stephenson Harwood

Dan Smith – Stephenson Harwood

Leigh Mallon – Steptoe & Johnson

Jonathan Raynes – Steptoe & Johnson

Alex Leitch – Stewarts Law

David Pickstone – Stewarts Law

James Price – Stewarts Law

Clive Zietman – Stewarts Law

Christopher Gibson – Suffolk University

Stuart Broom – Taylor Wessing

Katie Chandler – Taylor Wessing

David De Ferrars – Taylor Wessing

Paul Gair – TLT Solicitors

Chris Owen – TLT Solicitors

Craig Thompson – TLT Solicitors

Alexa Day – Travers Smith

Caroline Edwards – Travers Smith

Rob Fell – Travers Smith

Toby Robinson – Travers Smith

Alexander Burton – Trowers & Hamlins

Charlotte Clayson – Trowers & Hamlins

Lucy James – Trowers & Hamlins

Haley Lund – Weil, Gotshal & Manges

Christopher Marks – Weil, Gotshal & Manges

Paul Friedman – W Legal

Steven Loble – W Legal

Victoria Burton – White & Case

Lawson Caisley – White & Case

Jenna Rennie – White & Case

Stephanie Stocker – White & Case

Swati Tripathi – White & Case

Matthew Dando – Wiggin

Alan Owens – Wiggin

Ben Ogden – Wikborg Rein

Jerry Healy – Wilkie, Farr & Gallagher

Paul Convery – William Fry

Daniel Meagher – Winston & Strawn

Henry Farris – Withers

Tatiana Menshenina – Withers

Nicole Langlois – XXIV Chambers

To top